Member-Guest

September 9
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings / John Belicka 66
2 Gary Rimler / Rob Kennedy 71
Low Net
1 Phil Hunt / Ken Lazette 58
2 John Wilbur / Viren Deshmurh 62
3 Joe DeMayo / Richard DeMayo 63
Callaway
1 Ed Sweeney / Brian Sweeney 145
2 Brendan Rowley / David Scariaffa 147

Member-Member

September 1 or 2
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Richard Keller 72
T2 Joseph Pascarella Jr. / Ed Gorry 75
Paul Schmid / Eric Eisenhard 75
2nd Flight
1 Clint Maida / Ed Pikaart 81
T2 Nick Maida / Gary Chadderton 83
Mark Petrucelli / Raymond Gooley 83
3rd Flight
1 David Belowsky / Bill Kulas 82
2 Martin Powell / Joseph DeMayo 83
3 Joe Schlosser / Chuck Carature 84

Club Championship

August 11, 12, 18, 19, 25 & 26
Champion Steve Gettings
Gary Rimler
1st Flight George Perham Jr.
Bruce Stevenson
2nd Flight Albert Rapini
Mark Petrucelli
3rd Flight Anthony Nizzardo
John Motsinger
4th Flight Robert Pitcher
Joseph Latella
5th Flight Richard Ross
Joe Schlosser
6th Flight Jim Wiltsie
Randy Benedetto
Runner-up

Club Championship Qualifying

July 28 & 29
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
Joe Weber 72 76 148 
Tom Elwell 78 78 156 
Terry Claypoole 78 79 157 
Bob Nugent 85 74 159 
Paul Flament 83 80 163 
Dave Smeriglio 83 80 163 
Robert Benedetto 84 80 164 
Gary Rimler 78 86 164 
Pepe Rubino 81 86 167 
Eric Eisenhard 87 84 171 
Matt Wiederecht 85 87 172 
Tom Shea 88 85 173 
Wally Hauck 87 87 174 
Joe Pascarella 83 91 174 
Alex Whelan 88 87 175*
CUTLINE
Dave Teodosio 91 84 175 
Gino Deicicchi 88 88 176 
Dave Kennedy 87 89 176 
Jack Eich 90 87 177 
Ed Grillo 86 91 177 
Mike Detulio 89 90 179 
Anthony Valente 91 90 181 
Paul Erwin 91 99 190 
Ed Gorry 93 NC
Glenn Hottin 94 NC
Paul Schmid NC
Nick Teodosio WD
Bill Somers WD
* Advanced after playoff

Four Ball

June 9, 10, 16, 17
1st Flight Joe Weber / Robert Benedetto
2nd Flight David Smeriglio / David Mastracchio, Jr.
3rd Flight Albert Rapini / Bruce Stevenson
4th Flight Clint Maida / Walter Piechota
5th Flight Cesar Garcia / Peter White
6th Flight Bob Relyea / William Donegan

Skins Challenge

June 2 or 3
1st Flight
1 Craig Wezenski 35
T2 Robert Benedetto 30
Ray Brooks 30
2nd Flight
1 John DuBour 38
2 Alexander DeFeo 35
3 Ed Sweeney Jr. 31
3rd Flight
T1 Ed Tayag 35
David Piechota 35
3 Ed Pikaart 33
4th Flight
1 Alan Yudkin 42
2 James Mohs 38
3 Billy Donegan 31

MGA Memorial

May 26 or 27
1st Flight
Odd Holes
1 David Smeriglio 31
T2 Thomas Terzakis 32
Kenneth Cowan 32
Gary Tomkins 32
Even Holes
1 Gary Tomkins 32
2 Robert Benedetto 33
3 Thomas Terzakis 34
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 William Donegan 29
T2 Dan Hanish 30
Ralph Malafronte 30
Even Holes
1 Lou Maida 32
2 Joseph Mariano 34
3 Tony Craig 35

Member-Member

May 19 or 20
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Glenn Hottin 71
2 Wally Hauck / Ray Brooks 77
2nd Flight
1 Mark Williams Sr. / Mark Petrucelli 75
2 Jack Hart / Blase Sanzone 79
3rd Flight
1 Gil Jennings / Ed Pikaart 81
2 Gerald Dowd / Mark Prete 82
4th Flight
1 Thomas Malec / Glenn Augustine 83
2 Ed Schuck / Phil Hunt 84

Duel-Out

March 31, April 1, 7 or 8
1st Flight
1 John Dubour 58
2 Steve Gettings 59
T3 Robert Benedetto 60
Alex Defeo 60
2nd Flight
T1 Skip Fisher 57
Gerry Bonini 57
T3 Ed Tayag 60
Christos Satrazemis 60
Dan Hanish 60