Member Guest

September 13
Low Gross
1 Ed Grillo / Jim Delgrego 70
2 Steve Gettings / John O’Conner 71
Low Net
1 Rich Hemming / Scott Williams 60
2 Ray Brooks / Jon Cady 62
Low Net – No Handicap
1 Larry Aquilino / Nick Aquilino
Closest to Pins
#3 Matt Cavallaro 8′ 4″
#9 Mike Slomsky 13′ 9″
#10 Chris Dunne 11′ 6″
#13 Nick Maida 1′ 7″
Long Drive
#18 Steve Delgrego

Member-Member

September 5 or 6
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / John Wilbur 69
2 Len Szturma / Dave Rubelmann 74
2nd Flight
1 Al Barton / Jim Stackpole 79
T2 Ed Mastracchio / Daniel McCloskey 80
Jack Hart / Joe Camputaro 80
3rd Flight
1 Ralph Malafronte / Robert Pitcher 83
2 Randy Benedetto / Raymond Benedetto 88

Club Championship

August 15, 16, 22, 23, 29 & 30
Champion Alex Whelan
Matt Wiederecht
1st Flight Bert Rapini
Ray Brooks
2nd Flight Blase Sanzone
Richard Keller
3rd Flight Al Barton
Dana Blanchard
4th Flight Randy Benedetto
Marty Powell
5th Flight Anthony Minniti
Joe Schlosser
Runner-up

Club Championship Qualifying

August 1 & 2
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
Gary Rimler 75 78 153
Paul Flament 75 81 156
Joe Weber 84 76 160
Alex Whelan 77 84 161
Dave Teodosio 81 80 161
Matt Wiederecht 83 79 162
Dave Smeriglio 78 87 165
Robert Benedetto 85 82 167
Rob Kennedy 82 86 168
Wally Hauck 89 81 170
Joe Pascarella 86 84 170
Bob Nugent 82 88 170
Ed Grillo 87 85 172
Bob Reilly 87 88 175
Eric Eisenhard 87 88 175
CUTLINE
Mike Detulio 88 88 176
Ray Brooks 91 86 177
Steve Guinta 96 86 182
Pepe Rubino 92 90 182
Jeff Simone 94 94 188
Glenn Hottin INJURY

Four Ball

June 6, 7, 13 & 14
1st Flight Gary Rimler / David Pitcher
2nd Flight David Smeriglio / Joseph Latella
3rd Flight Robert Vets Jr. / Daniel Hanish
4th Flight Sam Maida / Christos Satrazemis
5th Flight Randy Benedetto / Frank Rully

Member-Member

May 30 or 31
1st Flight
T1 Steve Gettings / Gino Deicicchi 70
Gary Rimler / Albert Mauro 70
2nd Flight
T1 Nick Maida / John Wilbur 78
Jack Hart / Lou Maida 78
Bert Rapini / Bob Relyea 78
3rd Flight
1 Gary Tomkins / Bill Stevens 84
2 Rich Hemming / Billy Donegan 85

MGA Memorial

May 23, 24 or 25
1st Flight
Odd Holes
1 Clint Maida 31
T2 Ray Brooks 32
Bob Reilly 32
Even Holes
1 David Burke 29
2 Mark Williams Sr. 30
3 Scott Duell 31
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 Gary Tomkins 25
T2 Thomas Terzakis 32
Robert Detrik 32
Even Holes
1 Gary Tomkins 32
2 Anthony Simone Jr. 33
T3 Joe Schlosser 34
Bauer Sumpio 34

Two-Man Texas Shootout

April 25 or 26
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Rich Hemming 69
T2 Paul Flament / Dave Teodosio 72
Bert Rapini / Bruce Stevenson 72
Albert Mauro / Francis O’Connor 72
Ed Grillo / Gary Rimler 72
2nd Flight
1 Blase Sanzone / Gary Tomkins 72
T2 John DuBour / James Mohs 73
Richard Ross / Lucien Roy 73
3rd Flight
1 Nick Maida / Ed Pikaart 73
2 Billy Donegan / Rob Kennedy 75
3 Billy Hine / Sal Melchiore Sr. 76

Two-Man Survivor

April 18 or 19
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Gary Rimler 70
2 Kenneth Cowan / William MacDougall 71
3 Bert Rapini / Bruce Stevenson 72
2nd Flight
1 Anthony Simone / Anthony Simone Jr. 70
2 Herbie Hill Jr. / Len Mobilio 72
3 Raymond Benedetto / Randy Benedetto 73