Category Archives: Tournaments

2018 MGA Cup Points

Standings as of September 10
Tom Terzakis 32
Steve Gettings 29
Skip Fisher 26
Jim Donovan 25
Jim Moravek 22
Brendan Rowley 21
Ronald Santos 21
Mark Petrucelli 21
Rich Hemming 20
Paul Flament 20
Dave Tesla 20
Gary Tompkins 19
Mike Kraus 18
Frank Teodosio 17
Dave Piechota 16
Pete Tomlinson 15
Ken Fanning 15
Joe Borack 15
Gary Rimler 13
Al Barton 13
James Solkoske 12
Dave Teodosio 12
Blasé Sanzone 12
Fred Fawcett 12
Ralph Malafronte 11
Robert Benedetto 11
Scott Forbes 11
David Kennedy 10
Glenn Conway 10
Matt Damato 10
Werner Roeck 10
Pete White 10
Kevin Cox 10
Chris Scherer 10
Pepe Rubino 10
Bob Relyea 10
Mike Jandreau 10
Dave Smeriglio 9
Jim Jamgochian 9
Billy Donegan 8
Dave Belowsky 8
John Pomeroy 8
Kevin Sanzone 8
Tim Ahern 7
Andrew Benowitz 7
John Radley 7
Ben Foss 7
Mike Muccia 7
Bob Bishop 7
Damien Caldwell 6
Ray Birdsall 5
Paul Canestri 5
Bob Nugent 5
Brian McCabe 5
Brian Zysk 5
Joe Weber 5
Al Brown 5
Mike Chamberlain 5
Gil Jennings 5
Geoff Dahill 5
Ceaser Garcia 5
Dave Mastracchio 5
George Figerle 5
Norm Abell 5
Brian O’Leary 5
Graeme Niemi 5
Norman Abell 5
Dan Bourgault 5
Fred Dineson 5
Tony Craig 5
Deni Iacobelli 4
Bert Rapani 4
Russ Sanders 4
Joe Latella 4
Ed Tayag 3
Dave Murray 2
Glenn Hottin 2
Ray Kaminiski 2
Dan Comeau 2
Greg Defrank 2
Frank Rully 2
Walt Piechota 2
Tom Neely 1
Kevin Hanson 1
Phil Cucurello 1
Bill Stevens 1

2018 Tournament Schedule

Date(s) Tournament Sign Up
March 31 or April 1 Two-Man Scramble » DOP
April 7 or 8 Point Tournament » DOP
April 14 or 15 Pick Your Own 2-Man Team » DOP
April 21, 22, 28, 29, May 5 or 6 President’s Cup » DOP
May 12 or 13 ABCD Best Ball » May 6
May 19 or 20 Member-Member » May 13
May 26, 27 or 28 MGA Memorial » DOP
June 2 or 3 Sucker In The Bucket » DOP
June 10, 16 & 17 Four Ball » June 3
June 23, 24, 30, July 1, 7 or 8 Senior & Super Senior Club Championships » DOP
June 23, 24, 30, July 1, 7 or 8 Non-Senior Challenge » DOP
July 8 The Classic Qualifying Weekend
(Championship Flight)
July 1
July 15, 21 & 22 The Classic » July 8
July 28 or 29 Nine A Man » DOP
August 4 or 5 ABCD/Sucker » July 29
August 11 or 12 Point Tournament » DOP
August 19 Member Appreciation Tournament » Aug 12
August 25 & 26 Club Championship Qualifying Aug 19
September 1, 2 or 3 Pick Your Own 2-Man Team (Best Ball) » DOP
September 9, 15 & 16 Club Championship » Qualify
September 22 or 23 Hope Classic » DOP
September 22 or 23 Ryder Cup Qualifying – Week 1 Sept 16
September 29 or 30 Ryder Cup Qualifying – Week 2 Sept 16
October 6 or 7 Ryder Cup Qualifying – Week 3 Sept 16
October 7 Tournament of Champions » Qualify
October 14 Ryder Cup  Qualify