Point Tournament

September 13 & 14
1st Flight
1 David Burke +7
T2 Jeff Cody +5
Brendan Rowley +5
2nd Flight
1 Phil Hunt +7
2 Ralph Malafronte +5
T3 Dave Felicella +4
Len Mobilio +4

Member-Guest

September 7
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings / Dave Kennedy 69
2 Dave Teodosio / Lou Spinato 74
Low Net
1 Ron Montanaro / Ron Mongillo 60
2 Tom Kennedy / D. Kennedy 60
3 Bob Pitcher / M. Burke 61
4 Gino D’Ambrosio / J. Skalski 62
5 Sal Melchiore Sr. / Frank Melchiore 64
Closest to Pins
#3 Josh Rifkin 10′ 11”
#9 John Wezinski 5′ 6″
#10 Dave Telsa 15′ 8″
#13 Steve Gettings 7′ 3″
Long Drive
#18 Len Riccio

Club Championship

August 10, 17, 23 & 24
Champion Steve Gettings
1st Flight Dave Mastracchio
2nd Flight Kevin Petitte
3rd Flight Mark Beers
4th Flight John Motsinger
5th Flight Ed Pikaart
6th Flight Jeffrey Brown

Member-Member

August 2 & 3
1st Flight
T1 Jeff Beale / Kevin Petitte 71
Craig Wezenski / Gino D’Ambrosio 71
Rob Dow / Ed Mastracchio 71
2nd Flight
T1 John Walania / Jack Eich 74
Ray Brooks / Doug Danaher 74
3 Gino Deccicchi / John O’Brien 77
3rd Flight
1 Ray Birdsall / Paul Balko 77
2 Dave Felicella / Jim Vartuli 81
3 Matt Musante / Jim Stackpole 82
4th Flight
T1 Jeff Hug / Jim Mohs 86
Marty Powell / Jeff Brown 86
Jerry Boninni / Ed Pikaart 86

Senior & Super Senior Club Championships

July 12, 13, 19, 20, 26 or 27
Seniors
Low Gross
1 Butch Arria 154
2 Bill MacDougall 156
Low Net
1 Bob Esposito 135
T2 Joe Schlosser 138
John Walania 138
Super Seniors
Low Gross
1 Bill Hine 176
Low Net
1 Walt Piechota 144
2 Fred Smith 147

Mixed Scramble

July 19 & 20
1 Shirley Brinley
Sis Gornstein
Gerry Bonini
Larry Goodkin
51
2 Debbie Guinieri
Joy Taylor
John Skarlos
Joe Weber
53

Blue Tee Point Tournament

July 4, 5 & 6
1st Flight
1 Dave Smeriglio +10
2 Steve Gettings +7
3 Tom Elwell +6
T4 Tom Terzakis +5
  Paul Flament +5
2nd Flight
T1 Steve Yudkin +7
  Rich Pavano +7
  Rob Davignon +7
  Chuck Carature +7
5 Homer Anderson +6

Four Ball

June 22, 28 & 29
1st Flight Jeff Beale / Glenn Hottin
2nd Flight Paul Erwin / Alex Whelan
3rd Flight Keith Grogan / Mark Petrucelli
4th Flight Gil Jennings / Gary Chadderton
5th Flight Tony Nizzardo / Mike Nizzardo
6th Flight Gary Tomkins / Jim Whitley

Point Tournament

June 14 & 15
1st Flight
T1 Wally Hauck +7
Pete Lelas +7
T3 Dave Burke +6
Ron Montanaro +6
Greg Yudkin +6
2nd Flight
1 David Piechota +7
2 John Ambrusco +5
T3 Len Mobilio +3
Pat Daly +3
Marty Powell +3

ABCD Best Ball

June 7 & 8
1 Rob Dow
Lucien Roy
Gary Chadderton
Phil Nizzardo
52
2 Kevin Petitte
Ed Sweeney
John O’Brien
Joe Camputaro
54
T3 John Walania
Shawn Lonergan
Joe Schlosser
Ed Schuck
56
Terry Claypoole
Gerry Dowd
Chuck Carature
Pat Marchitto
56

ABCD Scramble

May 24 & 25
1 Dave Pitcher
Ed Tayag
Gary Chadderton
Nick Maida
63
2 John Walania
Robert Pitcher
Bill Hart
Homer Anderson
64
3 Kevin Petitte
Bob Baylis
Herb Hill Jr.
Pat Marchitto
65

Presidents Cup

May 3, 4, 10, 11, 17 or 18
1 Walter Piechota 143
2 Gary Chadderton 144
T3 Lucien Roy 145
  Keith Grogan 145
  Pat Marchitto 145
  Paul Lovington 145

Member-Member

April 26 & 27
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Robert Benedetto 71
2 Rich Kowal / Dave Mastraccio Sr. 74
3 Matt Wiederecht / Dave Burke 75
2nd Flight
1 Anthony Salvati / Dave Mastraccio Jr. 77
2 Shawn Lonergan / Robert Pitcher 79
T3 Paul Erwin / Blaze Sanzone 80
Ed Skinner / Pete Depascale 80
3rd Flight
1 Chuck Williams / Bill Hine 79
2 Ray Kaminski / Tony Nizzardo 80
3 Tony Craig / Stu Dupee 81
4th Flight
T1 Len Mobilio / Nick Maida 90
Jeff Brown / Bob Depascale 90
T3 Nick Gamberdella / Phil Nizzardo 92
Jim Vartuli / James Wolf 92

Pick Your Own 4-Man Team

April 12 & 13
1 Rich Ross
Gregg Yudkin
Ed Tayag
Lucien Roy
56
2 Pete White
Brendan Rowley
Bob Horwitz
Dave Smeriglio
59
T3 Chuck Carature
Joe Schlosser
Stu Dupee
John Walania
60
Bob Pitcher
Dave Pitcher
Steve Lonergan
Shawn Lonergan
60