Tournament of Champions

October 5
Low Gross
1 Jonathan Gavern 76
2 Steve Gettings 77
T3 Robert Benedetto 79
Paul Flament 79
Low Net
1 Alan Yudkin 69
T2 Clint Maida 70
Joe Schlosser 70

Hope Classic

September 27 or 28
1st Flight
T1 Sean Huban 67
Al Barton 67
3 Stephen Guinta 68
2nd Flight
1 Daniel McCloskey 66
2 Jim Whitley 68
3 Skip Fisher 69

Lone Wolf

September 20 or 21
1st Flight
T1 Dave Burke 71
Jonathan Gavern 71
3 Leonard Szturma 73
2nd Flight
1 Anthony Nizzardo 70
2 Ron Gavern 73
3 David Rubelmann 74
3rd Flight
T1 Gary Chadderton 69
Walter Piechota 69
3 Robert MacAlpine 70
4th Flight
1 Bill Stevens 67
2 Daniel McCloskey 70
3 Jim Wiltsie 71

Pick Your Own 4-Man Team

September 13 or 14
T1 Joe Schlosser
Chuck Carature
Joe Piccirillo
Rich C
54
Mark Williams
Barry Cox
Herbie Hill
Joe Innamorato
54
3 Dave Mastracchio
Dave Mastracchio, Jr
Bill Stevens
Ed Sweeney
55

Member Guest

September 7
Low Gross
1 Rob Kennedy / Josh Bittner * 71
2 Pepe Rubino / Steve Delgrego 71
Low Net
1 Lucien Roy / Tony Salvati * 63
2 Phil Hunt / Ken Lazette * 63
3 Brendan Rowley / Dave Sciarffa 63
Two-Man Scramble
1 Larry Aquilino / Nick Aquilino 64
Closest to Pins
#3 Steve Gettings 13′ 4″
#9 Robert Benedetto 8′ 11″
#10 Lucien Roy 5′ 5″
#13 Dave Burke 19′ 7″
Long Drive
#18 Sean Huban
* Match of Cards

Club Championship

August 16, 17, 23, 24, 30 & 31
Champion Steve Gettings
Dave Kennedy
1st Flight Glenn Hottin
Dave Smeriglio
2nd Flight John Wilbur
Lucien Roy
3rd Flight Alan Brown
Nick Maida
4th Flight John Pomeroy
Ray Kaminski
5th Flight Alan Yudkin
Raymond Benedetto
Runner-up

Member-Member

August 9 or 10
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Gary Tomkins 70
2 Leonard Szturma / Fred Dineson 72
3 David Mastracchio / Ray Brooks 73
2nd Flight
1 Clint Maida / John Skarlos 75
2 Mark Petrucelli / Sam Maida 77
3 Alex Liptak / Martin Powell 79
3rd Flight
1 Ed Kendall / Jeff Brown 84
2 Skip Fisher / Frank Mascia 86
3 William Hine / Randy Benedetto 88

Club Championship Qualifying

August 2 & 3
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
Joe Weber 74 82 156
Paul Flament 78 79 157
Dave Kennedy 79 79 158
Dave Teodosio 83 77 160
Gary Rimler 83 80 163
Ed Grillo 83 83 166
Matt Wiederecht 79 87 166
Joe Pascarella 87 80 167
Pepe Rubino 86 81 167
Robert Benedetto 80 87 167
Alex Whelan 83 85 168
Eric Eisenhard 83 87 170
Bob Reilly 83 90 173
Bob Nugent 87 87 174
Mike Kraus 82 92 174
CUTLINE
Anthony Valente 85 90 175
Tom Shea 84 93 177
Mike Detulio 90 91 181
Bert Rapini 90 93 183
Glenn Hottin 94 91 185
Gino Deicicchi 98 89 187
Greg Yudkin 103 90 193
Ed Gorry 89 NC
Chad Esposito 96 NC

Senior & Super Senior Club Championships

July 12, 13, 19, 20, 26 or 27
Seniors
Low Gross
1 Gary Rimler 146
2 Len Szturma 156
Low Net
1 Jack Eich 131
T2 Sam Maida 137
Bob Relyea 137
Super Seniors
Low Gross
1 Dave Mastracchio Sr. 156
2 Terry Claypoole 160
Low Net
1 Joe Schlosser 131
2 Herbie Hill Jr. 137
3 Blase Sanzone 139

ABCD Scramble

July 5 & 6
1 Tom Shea
Ed Tayag
Ed Pikaart
Chuck Carature
60
2 David Rubelmann
Jeff Brown
Lawrence Aquilino
Al Barton
63
3 Robert Benedetto
Brett Kippur
Gary Chadderton
Jim Whitley
63

Four Ball

June 14, 15, 21 & 22
1st Flight Robert Benedetto / Paul Flament
2nd Flight Ray Brooks / Jack Eich
3rd Flight Al Brown / Jack Hart
4th Flight Daniel Hanish / Robert Vets Jr.
5th Flight Richard Ross / Christos Satrazemis

Blind Partner

June 7 or 8
1 Richard Hemming / Anthony Valente 59
T2 Daniel Hanish / Sean Huban 61
Joseph Camputaro / Fred Dineson 61
John Ambrusco / Robert Vets Jr. 61

MGA Memorial

May 24, 25 or 26
1st Flight
Odd Holes
1 Robert Benedetto 29
2 Mark Williams Sr. 31
3 David Mastracchio Jr. 32
Even Holes
1 Bruce Stevenson 32
2 Ray Brooks 33
3 Mark Williams Sr. 34
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 Paul Lovington 29
2 Lou Maida 31
3 Andrew Benowitz 32
Even Holes
1 John Peschell 32
T2 James Mohs 33
Jerry Bonini 33

Member-Member

May 17 or 18
1st Flight
1 Robert Benedetto / Dave Teodosio 71
2 Ed Grillo / David Mastracchio 75
2nd Flight
1 Anthony Nizzardo / Ed Tayag 76
2 Ray Brooks / Barry Cox 77
3rd Flight
1 Bill Kulas / David Tesla 80
2 Herbie Hill Jr. / Raymond Kaminski 81
4th Flight
T1 Lou Maida / Alan Yudkin 86
Glenn Augustine / Bruce Grabell 86

Presidents Cup

April 26, 27, May 3, 4, 10 or 11
1 Ron Gavern 138
T2 Billy Hine 140
Jim Stackpole 140
4 Joe Latella 142
5 Joe Innamorato 143

Pick A Pro

April 19 or 20
1st Flight
T1 David Burke 71
Ed Grillo 71
David Kennedy 71
2nd Flight
1 Christopher Doiron 68
T2 Bruce Grabell 71
Jeffrey Hug 71
Joe Latella 71
Nick Maida 71

Two-Man Texas Shootout

April 12 or 13
1st Flight
1 Gary Rimler / Joe Weber 74
2 Ray Brooks / Pepe Rubino 76
2nd Flight
1 Greg Jonason / John Gavern 79
T2 Brendan Rowley / David Smeriglio 81
Andrew Benowitz / Mark Petrucelli 81
3rd Flight
T1 Steve Gettings / Rich Hemming 79
David Kennedy / Billy Donegan 79

Crazy Eights

March 29, 30, April 5 or 6
1st Flight
T1 Ed Tayag 57
Clint Maida 57
3 John Wezenski Sr. 58
2nd Flight
T1 Jerry Bonini 60
Alex Liptak 60
Bauer Sumpio 60