Tournament of Champions

October 10
Low Gross
1 Matt Holub 75
2 Gary Rimler 76
Low Net
1 Bill Stevens 69
T2 Barry Cox 71
Paul Flament 71
T4 Billy Hine 72
Dave Smeriglio 72

Hope Classic

October 2 or 3
1st Flight
1 Barry Cox 70
2 David Mastracchio Sr. 72
2nd Flight
1 Fred Vegliante 65
T2 Philip Cucurello 72
Ralph Malafronte 72

Member-Guest

September 12
Low Gross
1 Pepe Rubino / Steve Delgrego 69
2 Steve Gettings / John Casey 71
Low Net
1 Dan McCloskey / Chris McCloskey 62
2 Cesar Garcia / Tim Cicchese 65
Low Net No Handicap
1 Paul Flament / Rob Flament 71
Closest to Pins
#3 Gary Rimler 7′ 6″
#9 Brendan Rowley 6′ 1″
#10 Dan McCloskey 20′ 6″
#13 Chris McCloskey 6′ 9″
Long Drive
#18 Tim Cicchese

Member-Member

September 5 or 6
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Greg Yudkin 70
2 Anthony Capozzo / Dave Teodosio 71
2nd Flight
1 Nick Maida / David Tesla 75
2 Ed Tayag / Gary Tomkins 76
3rd Flight
1 Raymond Benedetto / Frank Fedak 82
2 Sam Maida / John Radley 83

Club Championship

August 15, 22, 28 & 29
Champion Steve Gettings
Matt Wiederecht
1st Flight Dave Smeriglio
Dean Morgan
2nd Flight Sean Huban
Dana Blanchard
3rd Flight Bob Reilly
Al Barton
4th Flight Rich Hemming
Pete White
5th Flight Sal Melchiore Sr.
Bill Hine
6th Flight Dave Belowsky
Rich Ross
Runner-up

Traffic

August 7 or 8
1 Al Barton
Andrew Benowitz
Daniel McCloskey
Mark Petrucelli
55
2 Mike DeTulio
Billy Donegan
Gary Rimler
Bill Stevens
59

Club Championship Qualifying

July 31 & August 1
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
Steve Gettings 71 78 149
Matt Wiederecht 77 80 157
Joe Pascarella 85 79 164
Ray Brooks 85 80 165
Jim Solkoske 79 86 165
Bruce Stevenson 86 80 166
Anthony Valente 84 84 168
Ed Grillo 88 80 168
Dave Teodosio 85 83 168
Pepe Rubino 81 88 169
Paul Flament 86 84 170
Bob Nugent 85 86 171
Gary Rimler 80 92 172
Robert Benedetto 83 89 172
Matt Holub 84 88 172
CUTLINE
Mike Detulio 82 92 174
Glenn Hottin 88 89 177
Bert Rapini 86 95 181
Tony Capozzo 87 96 183
Dave Baron 86 99 185
Rob Kennedy 93 97 190
Alex Liptak 98 96 194
Jeff Simone DNF

Senior & Super Senior Club Championships

July 10, 11, 17, 18, 24 or 25
Seniors
Low Gross
1 Gary Rimler 152
2 Anthony Capozzo 158
Low Net
1 Chris Dunne 135
T2 James Curzi 138
James Mohs 138
Super Seniors
Low Gross
1 Terry Claypoole 158
2 Dave Mastracchio Sr. 167
Low Net
1 Gino Deicicchi 135
2 Anthony Simone 138
T3 Richard Keller 140
Gary Tomkins 140

Journey

July 3 or 4
1st Flight
1 Cesar Garcia / Sean Huban 54
2 Gary Rimler / Rich Hemming 56
2nd Flight
1 Jerry Bonini / Bauer Sumpio 49
2 Bill Stevens / Bob Nugent 57

Eagles

June 19 or 20
1st Flight
T1 Bruce Stevenson / Gino Deicicchi 60
Matt Holub / Frank Fedak 60
2nd Flight
T1 Brendan Rowley / Peter White 62
Gary Cirillo / Russell Sanders 62

Four Ball

June 6, 12 & 13
1st Flight Steve Gettings / Anthony Capozzo
2nd Flight Dean Morgan / John Wilbur
3rd Flight Lucien Roy / Christos Satrazemis
4th Flight John Motsinger / Ed Pikaart
5th Flight Bob Pitcher / Brian O’Leary
6th Flight Bill Stevens / Jim Curzi

MGA Memorial

May 29, 30 or 31
1st Flight
Odd Holes
1 Joe Innamorato 28
2 Robert Kownacki 30
3 John DuBour 31
Even Holes
1 Alex Liptak 32
T2 Dave Mastracchio Jr. 33
Dean Morgan 33
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 Raymond Benedetto 28
T2 Mark Petrucelli 30
Jim Stackpole 30
Even Holes
T1 Nick Maida 34
Sam Maida 34
Bauer Sumpio 34

Member-Member

May 15 or 16
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / David Pitcher 71
T2 Robert Benedetto / Matt Wiederecht 77
Ray Brooks / Anthony Capozzo 77
Dean Morgan / Jeff Simone 77
2nd Flight
1 Andrew Benowitz / Eduardo Tayag 78
2 Al Barton / Gary Tomkins 80
3rd Flight
1 Nick Maida / Bob Relyea 77
T2 Jim Moraveck / John Motsinger 83
Bill Kulas / David Tesla 83
4th Flight
1 Randy Benedetto / Gerald Dowd 85
2 Frank Fedak / Ralph Malafronte 88

Presidents Cup

April 24, 25, May 1, 2, 8 or 9
1 Robert Benedetto 136
2 Steve Gettings 137
3 Joe Innamorato 138
T4 Skip Fisher 144
David Piechota 144

Mötley Crüe

April 17 or 18
1st Flight
T1 Mike DeTulio / Gary Rimler 79
Steve Gettings / Ed Sweeney Jr. 79
2nd Flight
T1 Larry Goodkin / Bauer Sumpio 91
David Piechota / Walter Piechota 91
Robert Detrick / Jim Moraveck 91

Pick Your Own 2-Man Team

April 10 or 11
1st Flight
1 Rob Kennedy / Christos Satrazemis 66
2 Glenn Hottin / Dave Teodosio 67
2nd Flight
1 Brendan Rowley / Pete White 70
2 Clint Maida / Sam Maida 73
3rd Flight
1 Dave Smeriglio / Phil Hunt 74
2 Dave Mastracchio Sr. / Bill Stevens 77

Green Day

April 3 or 4
1st Flight
1 Paul Flament 54
2 Steve Gettings 55
2nd Flight
1 Joe Innamorato 55
2 Brendan Rowley 56
3rd Flight
1 Skip Fisher 57
T2 Bauer Sumpio 61
Anthony Simone, Sr. 61
4th Flight
1 Bill Hine 56
T2 Gerry Bonini 60
Rich Ross 60