Tournament of Champions

October 9
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings 71
2 Gary Rimler 75
Low Net
1 Joe Schlosser 69
2 Jim Stackpole 69
3 Anthony Capozzo 69
Low Net decided by matching cards

Hope Classic

October 1 or 2
1st Flight
T1 David Baron 66
Richard Keller 66
2nd Flight
1 Walt Piechota 67
2 Richard Arnold 73

ABCD Best Ball

September 24 or 25
T1 Dave Teodosio
Mike Kraus
Daniel McCloskey
Raymond Benedetto
52
Kevin Mola
David Tesla
Robert Vets Jr.
Robert Detrick
52
3 Joe Innamorato
Alex Liptak
John Motsinger
Russell Sanders
55

Pick Your Own 4-Man Team

September 17 or 18
1 Tom Sullivan
Hank Osipa
Jim Merola
Fred Vegliante
55
2 Chuck Crature
Joe Piccirillo
Tom Tranquillo
John Walania
56
3 Jim Moraveck
Skip Fisher
Glen Augustine
Tim Fisher
57

Member-Guest

September 11
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings / John Casey 70
2 Pepe Rubino / Steve Delgrego 71
Low Net
1 Gary Rimler / Butch Arria 62
2 Fred Fawcett / Frank Maco 64
Low Net-No Handicap
1 Paul Flament / Rob Flament 72
Long Drive
#18 Steve Delgrego
Closest to Pins
#3 Dave Barron 5′ 7″
#9 Dave Barron 20′ 11″
#10 Scott Willey 17′ 6″
#13 Paul Patrigani 7′ 6″
Chipping Contest
1 Raymond Hottin
2 Steve Delgrego
3 Pepe Rubino

Member-Member

September 3 or 4
1st Flight
1 Bruce Stevenson / Ken Cowan 74
2 Dave Teodosio / Dave Smeriglio 75
2nd Flight
1 Paul Ganassini / Chris Dunne 78
2 Gary Tomkins / Mark Petrucelli 79
3rd Flight
1 Daniel McCloskey / Jim Whitley 84
2 Gary Chadderton / James Curzi 85

Club Championship

August 15, 22, 28 & 29
Champion Steve Gettings
Ed Grillo
1st Flight Al Barton
Ben Foss
2nd Flight Tom Terzakis
Scott Duell
3rd Flight Ed Tayag Sr.
Bob Relyea
4th Flight Joe Schlosser
Gerald Dowd
Runner-up

Club Championship Qualifying

July 30 & 31
1. Pepe Rubino
2. Matt Wiederecht
3. Gary Rimler
4. Bob Nugent
5. Dave Teodosio
6. Paul Flament
7. Robert Benedetto
8. Bert Rapini
9. Anthony Capozzo
10. Alex Whelan
11. Anthony Valente
12. Dennis McCarthy
13. Greg Yudkin
14. Jim Solkoske
15. Ed Grillo
CUT
Joe Pascarella
Christos Satrazemis
Mike Detulio

Senior & Super Senior Club Championships

July 9, 10, 16, 17, 23 or 24
Seniors
Low Gross
1 Paul Flament 151
2 Gary Rimler 154
Low Net
1 Bob Detrick 133
2 Joe Innamaratto 137
3 Bauer Sumpio 138
Super Seniors
Low Gross
1 John Walania 157
2 Ed Perchaluk 166
Low Net
1 Jim Stackpole 133
T2 Mike Glynn 136
Tom Sullivan 136

Sucker In The Bucket

July 2 or 3
1st Flight
T1 Gary Rimler
Matt Wiederecht
Rich Hemming
Billy Donegan
62
Dave Teodosio
Robert Benedetto
Bob Nugent
Bill Stevens
62
Ed Grillo
Chad Esposito
Gil Jennings
Frank Fedak
62
2nd Flight
1 Anthony Capozzo
Gino Deicicchi
Gary Tomkins
Jeffrey Hug
59
2 Mike Kraus
Sal Melchiore
Joe Schlosser
Bob Detrick
62

Nine A Man

June 25 or 26
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Robert Benedetto 58
2 Tim Ahern / Andy Benowitz 59
2nd Flight
1 Sean Huban / Cesar Garcia 58
2 Tom Terzakis / Frank Rully 59

Intra Club Cup

June 18 & 19
Team Beale
28.5 Points
Team Selva
11.5 Points
Gary Rimler
Matt Holub
Rob Kennedy
Paul Flament
Matt Wiederecht
Mike Krause
Robert Benedetto
Dennis McCarthy
Glenn Hottin
Greg Jonason
Rich Hemming
Nick Maida
Gary Chadderton
Marty Powell
Raymond Benedetto
Frank Fedak
Steve Gettings
Alex Whelan
Joe Weber
Ed Grillo
Pepe Rubino
Chad Esposito
Joe Pascarella
Mike DeTulio
Al Barton
Gil Jennings
Ed Sweeney
Ed Tayag
Bill Kulas
Greg McDaniel
Billy Donegan
Jim Curzi

Four Ball

June 5, 11 & 12
1st Flight Pepe Rubino / Rob Kennedy
2nd Flight Tim Ahern / Dan Hanish
3rd Flight Joe Latella / Randy Benedetto
4th Flight Ted Klineberg / Jim Moraveck
5th Flight Dave Belowsky / Bill Stevens

MGA Memorial

May 28, 29 or 30
1st Flight
Odd Holes
1 Anthony Capozzo 28
T2 Dean Morgan 30
Paul Zarnetske 30
Even Holes
T1 Joe Innamorato 33
Rob Kennedy 33
Blase Sanzone 33
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 Henry Osipa 29
T2 Billy Donegan 32
Mark Petrucelli 32
Even Holes
1 James Pisciotta 31
T2 Jerry Bonini 32
Billy Donegan 32

Member-Member

May 14 or 15
1st Flight
1 Ryan Leahey / Christos Satrazemis 71
2 Steven Gettings / Albert Rapini 75
2nd Flight
1 Michael DeTulio / Mark Petrucelli 78
2 Ed Sweeney Jr. / Gary Tomkins 80
3rd Flight
1 Skip Fisher / David Guinta 79
2 Sam Maida / John Pomeroy 88

Pick Your Own 2-Man Team – Best Ball

April 16 or 17
1st Flight
T1 Ray Brooks / John Pomeroy 66
Matt Holub / Robert Benedetto 66
T2 Sean Huban / Ed Schuck 67
Glenn Hottin / Dave Teodosio 67
2nd Flight
1 Mark Petrucelli / Ralph Malafronte 65
T2 David Piechota / Walter Piechota 66
Glenn Augustine / Jim Moraveck 66

Pick Your Own 2-Man Team – Pinehurst

April 8 or 10
1st Flight
1 Matt Holub / Michael DeTulio 76
T2 Pepe Rubino / Christos Satrazemis 77
Ryan Leahey / Randy Benedetto 77
2nd Flight
1 Barry Cox / Herbie Hill Jr. 84
T2 Mike Glynn / Larry Goodkin 86
Matt Wiederecht / Bill Stevens 86

5-4-3 Out

April 2 or 3
1st Flight
1 Al Barton 53
T2 Andrew Benowitz 56
Mark Petrucelli 56
2nd Flight
T1 John Pomeroy 51
Bill Stevens 51
3 David Belowsky 57