Tournament of Champions

October 14
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings 74
T2 Paul Flament 76
Mark Williams Jr. 76
Low Net
1 Jim Stackpole 67
T2 Kevin Hanson 69
Joe Schlosser 69
4 Mark Williams Sr. 70
5 Tom Terzakis 71

Hope Classic

September 29 or 30
1st Flight
1 Joe Innamorato 62
2 Alex Liptak 67
2nd Flight
T1 Billy Donegan 65
George Baron 65

ABCD Best Ball

September 22 or 23
1 Gary Tomkins
Joe Latella
Jim Stackpole
56
T2 Ed Grillo
Jack Eich
Skip Fisher
Tim Fisher
58
John Mroz
Ed Tayag Sr.
John Pomeroy
Joe Schlosser
58

Two-Man Texas Shootout

September 15 or 16
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Bob Nugent 65
2 Gary Rimler / Billy Donegan 68
2nd Flight
T1 Pepe Rubino / Kevin Hanson 70
Gino Deicicchi / Blaze Sanzone 70
Dave Mastracchio Sr. / Tony Craig 70

Member-Guest

September 9
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings / DJ Bush 67
2 Dave Baron / Mike Visci 69
Low Net
1 Brendan Rowley / Dave Sciaraffa 57
2 Frank Rully / Matt Rully 58
Callaway
1 Glenn Hottin / Brian Stevens 68
Long Drive
#18 Dave Baron
Closest to Pins
#3 DJ Bush 11′ 0″
#9 Brent Smith 7′ 0″
#10 Dave Baron 10′ 1″
#13 Glenn Hottin 2′ 4″
Chipping Contest
1 Jim Whitley
2 Gary Rimler
3 Andrew St. Pierre

Member-Member

September 1 or 2
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings / Rich Hemming 69
T2 Gary Tomkins / Joe Weber 72
Paul Flament / Gil Jennings 72
2nd Flight
T1 Nick Maida / Ed Perchaluk 78
Dan McCloskey / Bob Relyea 78
Henry Osipa / Mark Petrucelli 78

Club Championship

August 11, 12, 18 & 19
Champion Paul Flament
Steve Gettings
1st Flight Sean Huban
Jim Solkoske
2nd Flight Tom Terzakis
Tim Ahern
3rd Flight Mike Madigan
Frank Fedak
4th Flight Dave Piechota
Brian McCabe
5th Flight Joe Schlosser
Phil Cucurello
Runner-up

Point Tournament

August 4 or 5
1st Flight
1 Mark Williams Jr. +11
2 John Mroz +4
2nd Flight
T1 Nick Maida +3
Joe Schlosser +3
3rd Flight
1 John Radley +5
T2 Hank Osipa +4
Jim Curzi +4

Club Championship Qualifying

July 28 & 29
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
Matt Holub 73 77 150
Rob Kennedy 79 76 155
Paul Flament 79 78 157
Mark Williams Jr. 80 78 158
Dave Smeriglio 78 80 158
Joe Weber 76 82 158
Matt Wiederecht 81 81 162
Gary Rimler 81 81 162
Ed Grillo 78 84 162
Glenn Hottin 83 82 165
Dave Teodosio 86 80 166
Joe Pascarella 82 85 167
Dean Morgan 81 86 167
Robert Benedetto 85 84 169
Al Barton 82 87 169
CUTLINE
Ray Brooks 87 85 172
John Dorman 85 87 172
Pepe Rubino 93 82 175
Bob Nugent 87 88 175
Alex Whelan 87 89 176
Tim Ahern 90 88 178
Andrew St. Pierre 88 90 178
Jim Solkoske 89 90 179
Gil Jennings 86 95 181
Rich Hemming 93 93 186
Christos Satrazemis 91 96 187
Frank Fedak 91 99 190
Greg Yudkin 88 NC NC
Alex Liptak 96 MC
Mike Detulio 97 MC
Benn Foss 99 MC

Senior & Super Senior Club Championships

July 7, 8, 14, 15, 21 or 22
Seniors
Low Gross
1 Paul Flament 150
2 Joe Innamorato 154
Low Net
1 Skip Fisher 131
2 John Pomeroy 136
3 David Burke 137
Super Seniors
Low Gross
1 Mark Williams Sr. 157
2 Jake Bartley 160
Low Net
1 Joe Schlosser 126
2 Mike Glynn 133
3 Paul Ganassini 138

Sucker In The Bucket

June 30 or July 1
1st Flight
1 Al Brown
Ray Brooks
John Dorman
Steven Gettings
54
2 Herbie Hill Jr.
Joe Innamorato
Mark Williams Jr.
Mark Williams Sr.
59
2nd Flight
1 Al Barton
Ed Perchaluk
Anthony Masi
John Davignon
55
2 Skip Fisher
Tim Fisher
David Burke
Ken Cowan
59

Intra Club Cup

June 23 & 24
Team Selva
30 Points
Team Sokol
26 Points
Gary Rimler
Pepe Rubino
Andrew St. Pierre
Robert Benedetto
Joe Pascarella
Mike DeTulio
Gil Jennings
Cesar Garcia
Glenn Hottin
Randy Benedetto
Frank Fedak
Marty Powell
Tim Fisher
Sal Melchiore
Jim Curzi
Phil Cucurello
Paul Flament
Matt Wiederecht
Mark Williams Jr.
Ben Foss
Christos Satrazemis
Greg Jonason
Bert Rapini
Alex Liptak
Rich Hemming
Billy Donegan
Nick Maida
Jim Kennedy
Jim Whitley
John Radley
Raymond Benedetto
Jim Cucurello

Member-Member

June 16 or 17
1st Flight
T1 Matt Holub / Dennis McCarthy 73
Dave Teodosio / Joe Weber 73
2nd Flight
1 Scott Duell / Chris Dunne 75
2 James Jamgochian / David Tesla 77
3rd Flight
1 Russell Sanders / Raymond Benedetto 81
2 Sam Maida / John Pomeroy 86

Four Ball

June 3, 9 & 10
1st Flight Steve Gettings / Dean Morgan
2nd Flight Robert Benedetto / Tim Ahern
3rd Flight Bill Stuart / Dan Hanish
4th Flight Scott Duell / James Kennedy
5th Flight Sal Melchiore Sr. / Raymond Benedetto

MGA Memorial

May 26, 27 or 28
1st Flight
Odd Holes
T1 Dan Hanish 30
Chris Dunne 30
3 Bob Kownacki 32
Even Holes
1 Cesar Garcia 28
2 Jeff Simone 30
3 Matt Wiederecht 31
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 Frank Fedak 29
T2 Russell Sanders 31
Blase Sanzone 31
Even Holes
1 Fred Fawcett 31
2 David Belowsky 32
3 Ralph Malafronte 33

Nine A Man

May 19 or 20
1st Flight
1 Ed Grillo / John Dorman 60
2 Ray Brooks / John Mroz 62
2nd Flight
T1 Russell Sanders / Ralph Malafronte 62
Glenn Hottin / Raymond Benedetto 62
David Mastracchio Jr. / Bill Stevens 62

Presidents Cup

April 28, 29, May 5, 6, 12 or 13
1 Paul Flament 133
2 Cesar Garcia 136
3 Scott Duell 137
4 Mark Vorio 139
5 David Smeriglio 140

5-4-3 Out

April 7 or 8
1st Flight
1 Steven Gettings 56
2 Gary Rimler 57
3 Michael DeTulio 58
2nd Flight
1 Jack Eich 52
2 Steve Hunt 55
T3 Skip Fisher 56
T3 Blase Sanzone 56
T3 Ralph Malafronte 56