Tournament of Champions

September 28
Low Gross
1 Matt Holub 70
2 Steve Gettings 70
Low Net
1 Christos Satrazemis 69
T2 Paul Van Dam 70
Blase Sanzone 70
Ray Kaminski 70
Gary Rimler 70

Hope Classic

September 20 or 21
Low Gross
1 Pepe Rubino 78
2 Bob Kownacki 80
Low Net
T1 Brian O’Leary 63
Brian Zysk 63

ABCD Best Ball

September 13 or 14
1 Drew Ahern
Jonah Cohen
Dan McCloskey
Glenn Conway
52
2 Tom Neeley
Michael Madigan
Randy Benedetto
Jim Curzi
53
3 Matt Wiederecht
Scott Williams
James Casey
Billy Donegan
56

Two-Man Texas Shootout

August 30 or 31
1st Flight
1 Matt Holub / Rob Kennedy 65
T2 Michael Castiello / Thomas Neeley
66
Steve Gettings / Rich Hemming 66
2nd Flight
1 Brian Kelley / Fred DeDomenico 67
2 David Belowsky / William Lee 68

Club Championship

August 16, 17, 23 & 24
Champion Matt Holub
Steve Gettings
1st Flight Bert Rapini
Mike Detulio
2nd Flight Rich Hemming
Bob Nugent
3rd Flight Dave Tesla
Paul VanDam
4th Flight Raymond Benedetto
Skip Fisher
5th Flight John Radley
Jim Stackpole
Runner-up

Full Results

Point Tournament

August 9 or 10
1st Flight
1 Mike Kraus +7
T2 Steve Gettings +5
Rob Kennedy +5
2nd Flight
1 Paul Ganassini +7
T2 Pete White +5
George Figerle +5
3rd Flight
T1 Russell Sanders +6
Ray Kaminski +6
Glenn Augustine +6

Club Championship Qualifying

August 2 & 3
Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
Mike Castiello 75 78 153
Do Ho Roh 73 81 154
Matt Holub 82 74 156
Graham Neimi 78 81 159
Joe Weber 79 80 159
John Casey 77 83 160
Paul Flament 76 85 161
Tim Ahern 83 79 162
Dave Kennedy 80 83 163
Rob Kennedy 83 80 163
Mark Williams 81 83 164
Joe Pascarella 79 86 165
Gary Rimler 82 83 165
Dave Teodosio 86 79 165
Robert Benedetto 85 82 167
Tony Capozzo 86 82 168
Josh Brant 89 80 169
Gino Deicicchi 82 87 169
Alex Liptak 84 85 169
Pepe Rubino 83 86 169
Ed Tayag 83 89 172
Mike Detulio 86 87 173
Ed Grillo 88 85 173
Dave Smeriglio 83 91 174
Matt Wiederecht 86 89 175
Rich Hemming 91 86 177
Glenn Hottin 87 90 177
Billy Donegan 89 89 178
Frank Fedak 92 86 178
Dan Hanish 88 90 178
Al Barton 87 92 179
Gil Jennings 88 94 182
Bob Nugent 100 89 189
Mike Kraus 98 92 190
Kevin Hansen 95 99 194

The Classic

July 20, 26 & 27
Championship Flight Graham Niemi / Al Barton
1st Flight Mark Williams / Scott Williams
2nd Flight Tony Capozzo / Blase Sanzone
3rd Flight Mike Moccia / Tom Terzakis
4th Flight Werner Roeck / Paul Van Dam

Full Results

Non-Senior Challenge

June 28, 29, July 5, 6, 12 or 13
Low Gross
1 Steve Gettings 140
2 Dave Smeriglio 152
Low Net
1 Kevin Mola 133
2 Christos Satrazemis 140
3 Bruce Stevenson 142

Senior & Super Senior Club Championships

June 28, 29, July 5, 6, 12 or 13
Seniors
Low Gross
1 Gary Rimler 148
2 Matt Wiederecht
158
Low Net
1 Jim McCormack 135
2 Joe Innamorato 136
3 Bob Reilly 139
Super Seniors
Low Gross
1 Dana Blanchard 166
2 Mike DeTulio 167
Low Net
1 Jim Jamgochian 134
T2 John Walania 137
Hank Osipa 137

Point Tournament

June 21 or 22
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings +9
2 Kevin Mola +8
2nd Flight
T1 Christos Satrazemis +3
Dan McCloskey +3
Bob Reilly +3
3rd Flight
1 Kevin Cox
+15
2 Roger Sliby +7

Four Ball

June 8, 14 & 15
Championship Flight Matt Holub / Paul Flament
1st Flight Bert Rapini / Mike Kraus
2nd Flight Ray Brooks / Gary Tompkins
3rd Flight Blase Sanzone / Brian McCabe
4th Flight Al Brown / Skip Fisher
5th Flight Kevin Cox / John Radley

Full Results

MGA Memorial

May 24, 25 or 26
1st Flight
Odd Holes
1 Jeff Simone 32
2 Joe Innamorato 33
3 Dave Smeriglio 34
Even Holes
1 Scott Williams 31
T2 Steve Gettings 33
Dave Kennedy 33
2nd Flight
Odd Holes
1 Jerry Bonini 29
T2 Skip Fisher 32
Jim Stackpole 32
Even Holes
1 Jim Moraveck 32
T2 Raymond Benedetto 34
Brian McCabe 34

Nine A Man

May 17 or 18
1st Flight
1 Blase Sanzone / Gary Tomkins 61
T2 Bob Kownacki / Brian Kownacki 62
John Casey / James Casey 62
2nd Flight
1 Gil Jennings / Roger Sliby 59
2 Tony Craig / Dave Mastracchio Jr. 62

Sucker In The Bucket

May 10 or 11
1st Flight
1 Robert Benedetto
Raymond Benedetto
Paul Flament
Matt Holub
63
2 Mike DeTulio
Billy Donegan
Steve Gettings
Greg McDaniel
64
2nd Flight
1 Gil Jennings
Frank Rully
Matt Rully
Roger Sliby
63
2 Ralph Malafronte
Dan McCloskey
Mark Petrucelli
Russell Sanders
64

Presidents Cup

April 19, 20, 26, 27, May 3 or 4
1 Steve Gettings 133
2 John Casey 140
3 James Jamgochian 143
4 Bert Rapini 144
5 Paul Flament 145

Pick Your Own 2-Man Team

April 12 or 13
1st Flight
1 David Smeriglio / Anthony Capozzo 74
T2 Robert Benedetto / Paul Flament 77
Jonah Cohen / Josh Brant 77
2nd Flight
1 John D’Avignon / Paul Ganassini 80
T2 Raymond Benedetto / Randy Benedetto 82
Gino Deicicchi / Blase Sanzone 82

5-4-3 Out

April 5 or 6
1st Flight
1 Steve Gettings 52
2 John Casey 54
T3 Robert Benedetto 56
Mark Williams Jr. 56
2nd Flight
1 Glenn Augustine 52
2 Mike DeTulio 53
3 Ed Tayag Sr. 55